Albert Gallatin Blakey House

Also known as: 0-05
226 W. Spring St., Boonville, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1990
Reference number
82005289
NR name
Blakey, Albert Gallatin, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Boonville Missouri MRA (27)
Boonville, Missouri (29)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,837)
Cooper County, Missouri (47)
House (26,792)
Missouri (4,570)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources