Duke and Mary Diggs House

Also known as: 0-48
1217 Rural St., Boonville, Missouri

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 16, 1990
Reference number
82005297
NR name
Diggs, Duke and Mary, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Vernacular brick
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1869
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,690)
Boonville Missouri MRA (27)
Boonville, Missouri (29)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1860s (3,633)
Cooper County, Missouri (47)
House (26,976)
Missouri (4,613)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources