Alvin Bushnell Bell House

Also known as: Kee House
310 Quimby St., Ida Grove, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 27, 1983
Reference number
83000369
NR name
Bell, Alvin Bushnell, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Aluminum (1,258)
Built 1895 (642)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
George F. Barber (26)
House (26,793)
Ida County, Iowa (5)
Ida Grove, Iowa (3)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas & William Bassett (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources