Frank House

Also known as: The Newby House
307 E. 7th St., Maryville, Missouri

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 8, 1983
Reference number
83001032
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1880
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,785)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1880s (6,483)
Have Street View (46,151)
House (27,641)
Italianate (5,114)
Maryville, Missouri (5)
Missouri (4,892)
Nodaway County, Missouri (12)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • May 8, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources