Coolidge House

Also known as: Collidge-Woods House
820 Perry St., Helena, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 8, 1983
Reference number
83001161
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,866)
Arkansas (3,612)
Built 1880 (543)
Built during 1880s (6,490)
Helena, Arkansas (33)
House (27,664)
Phillips County, Arkansas (66)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources