William Lang Townhouse

Also known as: 5DV1704
1626 Washington St., Denver, Colorado

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 18, 1983
Reference number
83001312
NR name
Lang, William, Townhouse
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Built 1890 (891)
Built during 1890s (7,326)
Colorado (1,561)
Denver County, Colorado (290)
Denver, Colorado (286)
House (27,051)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
William Lang (10)

Sources