William Kimbrough Pendleton House

Also known as: The Palms
1208 Chesterfield Rd., Eustis, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 13, 1983
Reference number
83001427
NR name
Pendleton, William Kimbrough, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture; Religion; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Agricultural fields
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
ca. 1876; 1886

Tags 

19th Century (37,813)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1870s (5,020)
Eustis, Florida (8)
Florida (1,856)
House (27,646)
Lake County, Florida (30)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Victorian (19,698)
William Kimbrough Pendleton (1)

Sources