Campbell-Rumsey House

Also known as: 101-42-0200
225 E. Steuben St., Bath, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1983
Reference number
83001795
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Institutional housing; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1855
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,781)
Bath Village MRA (14)
Bath, New York (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,693)
House (27,640)
Italianate (5,114)
New York (6,141)
Private owner (54,398)
Steuben County, New York (61)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources