Cobblestone House

Also known as: 101-42-0031
120 W. Washington St., Bath, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1983
Reference number
83001796
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1851
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Bath Village MRA (14)
Bath, New York (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1850s (4,673)
Exotic Revival (7,381)
House (27,498)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
New York (6,076)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)
Steuben County, New York (61)
Stone (26,161)
Wellington Salt (1)

Sources