William Shepherd House

Also known as: 101-42-0203
110 W. Washington St., Bath, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1983
Reference number
83001805
NR name
Shepherd, William, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1873
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Bath Village MRA (14)
Bath, New York (15)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1873 (421)
Built during 1870s (4,990)
House (27,498)
New York (6,076)
Private owner (54,396)
Steuben County, New York (61)
Stone (26,161)

Sources