Harvey Hackenberg House

Also known as: Hackenberg Estate
1568 Grace Ave., Lakewood, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 7, 1983
Reference number
83001952
NR name
Hackenberg, Harvey, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant years
1893; 1895
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,419)
Built 1893 (576)
Built during 1890s (7,207)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (384)
House (26,846)
L.M. Moffet (1)
Lakewood, Ohio (11)
Ohio (5,072)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources