Building at 240 Park Avenue West

Also known as: Dr. A. H. Voegele Office
240 Park Ave., W., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1983
Reference number
83002026
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current functions
Professional; Secondary structure; Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1890s (7,475)
House (27,240)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,107)
Park Avenue West MRA (32)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,092)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources