Dow House

Also known as: Doran Antiques
564 Park Ave., W., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1983
Reference number
83002031
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898

Tags 

19th Century (37,345)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1898 (659)
Built during 1890s (7,478)
Hancock & Dow (4)
House (27,242)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,107)
Park Avenue West MRA (32)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,092)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources