Fraser House

Also known as: Brown Reality Company Offices
681 Park Ave., W., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1983
Reference number
83002033
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1909
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1900s (9,368)
House (27,432)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,107)
Park Avenue West MRA (32)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Slate (5,715)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources