Judge Mansfield House

Also known as: Marc Associates Advertising & Public Relations
228 Park Ave., W., Mansfield, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 8, 1983
Reference number
83002036
NR name
Mansfield, Judge, House
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Business
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Built during 1890s (7,475)
House (27,240)
Mansfield, Ohio (51)
Ohio (5,107)
Park Avenue West MRA (32)
Private owner (54,396)
Richland County, Ohio (77)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources