Sunnyfields

Also known as: AA-116
825 Hammonds Lane, Linthicum Heights, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 11, 1983
Reference number
83002923
Architectural styles
Colonial; Federal; High Style Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1800-1824; 1750-1799; 1825-1849
Significant years
1785; 1810; 1910

Tags 

18th Century (4,589)
Aluminum (1,258)
Anne Arundel County, Maryland (111)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1785 (86)
Built during 1780s (689)
Colonial (1,101)
Federal (4,557)
House (26,793)
Linthicum Heights, Maryland (4)
Maryland (1,765)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)

Sources