Roger D. McIntosh House

Also known as: The Shack
1518 Abrams Rd., Dallas, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 7, 1983
Reference number
83003135
NR name
McIntosh, Roger D., House
Area of significance
Art
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1950-1974; 1900-1924; 1975-2000; 1925-1949
Significant years
1921; 1929; 1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1921 (514)
Built during 1920s (7,809)
Dallas County, Texas (147)
Dallas, Texas (125)
House (26,845)
Private owner (54,396)
Roger D. McIntosh (1)
Texas (3,580)

Sources