The Virginia

Also known as: 1 North Fifth Street
1 N. Fifth St., Richmond, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 10, 1983
Reference number
83003310
NR name
Virginia, The
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Classical
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Professional; Single dwelling; Business
Current function
Professional
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (835)
Built during 1900s (8,868)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Richmond, Virginia (212)
Virginia (3,544)

Update Log 

  • May 4, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources