Amis House

Also known as: DA-15
2nd St., Fordyce, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 28, 1983
Reference number
83003460
Architectural style
Other architectural type; I-House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1900

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1900s (9,441)
Dallas County MRA (25)
Dallas County, Arkansas (44)
Fordyce, Arkansas (19)
House (27,645)
Private owner (54,398)

Sources