Yewell-Snyder House

Also known as: Mt. Pleasant Farms
6206 N. Hitt Lane, Brownsboro, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 3, 1983
Reference number
83003802
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1820; 1830
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,653)
Brick (42,462)
Brownsboro, Kentucky (4)
Built 1820 (202)
Built during 1820s (1,810)
House (27,531)
Kentucky (4,307)
Oldham County, Kentucky (49)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,160)

Sources