Reinhard Maeser House

Also known as: Maeser-Smith House
295 E. 200 North, Beaver, Utah

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1983
Reference number
83003871
NR name
Maeser, Reinhard, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Temple-form
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1885; 1895; 1908

Tags 

19th Century (37,859)
Beaver County, Utah (111)
Beaver MRA (96)
Beaver, Utah (107)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1885 (581)
Built during 1880s (6,489)
House (27,658)
Private owner (54,398)
Queen Anne (5,131)
Utah (1,438)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources