Piper, Rufus, Homestead

Also known as: Pickford Farm
Pierce Rd., Dublin, New Hampshire

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 15, 1983
Reference number
83004065
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Other architectural type; Cape Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1794

Update Log 

  • March 17, 2015: Updated by Brian Bartlett: corrected coordinates

Sources