Boyden, Seth, House

Also known as: Oakwud
135 Oak St., Foxboro, Massachusetts

Map 

Street Views 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 10, 1983
Reference number
83004092
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1700-1749; 1800-1824; 1750-1799; 1825-1849
Significant years
1737; 1836
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

18th Century (4,629)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1737 (17)
Built during 1730s (318)
Federal (4,586)
Foxboro, Massachusetts (6)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,969)
House (27,307)
Massachusetts (4,401)
Norfolk County, Massachusetts (340)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • January 27, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources