Wilder, John, House

Also known as: Tuttle House, Wilder Memorial Library
24 Lawrence Hill Rd., Weston, Vermont

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 10, 1983
Reference number
83004231
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
1827
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,540)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1827 (128)
Built during 1820s (1,809)
Federal (4,586)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,994)
House (27,473)
Private owner (54,396)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,161)
Vermont (906)
Weston, Vermont (2)
Windsor County, Vermont (133)

Sources