Smith House

Also known as: Smith-Storey House
322 Scott St., San Marcos, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 26, 1983
Reference number
83004511
Architectural style
Victorian
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1897

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
B.W. Smith (1)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1897 (469)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Hays County, Texas (55)
House (26,793)
Private owner (54,396)
San Marcos MRA (33)
San Marcos, Texas (40)
Texas (3,573)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources