Frederick L. Darling House

Also known as: Darling-O'Brien House
617 3rd St., Hudson, Wisconsin

Photos 

East (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in June 2015

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 4, 1984
Reference number
84000060
NR name
Darling, Frederick L., House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1857

Update Log 

  • June 16, 2015: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources