Miller's Mountain House

Also known as: Roberts Mountain House
1195 Roberts Mountain Rd., Roseburg, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 25, 1984
Reference number
84000129
Areas of significance
Commerce; Transportation; Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Agriculture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Road-related
Current functions
Single dwelling; Secondary structure
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1860
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (38,050)
Brick (42,466)
Built during 1860s (3,793)
Douglas County, Oregon (63)
House (27,834)
Oregon (2,547)
Private owner (54,402)
Roseburg, Oregon (16)

Sources