Shone-Charley House

Also known as: William Charley House
305 N. Grape St., Medford, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 25, 1984
Reference number
84000131
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Other architectural type; Queen-Anne Eastlake
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1898

Tags 

19th Century (37,584)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1898 (672)
Built during 1890s (7,593)
House (27,494)
Jackson County, Oregon (172)
Medford, Oregon (42)
Oregon (2,461)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Victorian (19,697)
W.J. Bennet (2)

Sources