Lloyd-Bond House

Also known as: Miller House
Bond St., Lloyd, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 1984
Reference number
84000198
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Exploration/Settlement
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1864; 1905
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,760)
Brick (42,462)
Built during 1860s (3,755)
Florida (1,856)
House (27,633)
Jefferson County, Florida (25)
Lloyd, Florida (5)
Private owner (54,398)
Walter Lloyd (1)

Sources