Sarah Benedict House

Also known as: Library Bar,Crowell-Little Company
3751 Prospect Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 1984
Reference number
84000220
NR name
Benedict, Sarah, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1883

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1880s (6,258)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,076)
House (27,044)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Upper Prospect MRA (22)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 17, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources