Jeremiah Ensworth House

Also known as: 3214 Prospect Avenue
3214 Prospect Ave., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 1984
Reference number
84000226
NR name
Ensworth, Jeremiah, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1870

Tags 

19th Century (36,837)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1870s (4,894)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (388)
Have Street View (43,076)
House (27,044)
Italianate (5,079)
Ohio (5,095)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Stone (26,162)
Upper Prospect MRA (22)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • September 16, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources