Joseph Ireland House

Also known as: Sigma Phi Epsilon Fraternity
2074 E. 36th St., Cleveland, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 1984
Reference number
84000229
NR name
Ireland, Joseph, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1874

Tags 

19th Century (36,346)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,809)
Cleveland, Ohio (229)
Cuyahoga County, Ohio (379)
House (26,791)
Italianate (5,025)
Joseph Ireland (3)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Upper Prospect MRA (22)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources