John Littig House

Also known as: Neighborhood Community Center
6035 Northwest Blvd., Davenport, Iowa

Photos 

Overview

Photo taken by J.R. Manning

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 1984
Reference number
84000310
NR name
Littig, John, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Gothic
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1867

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Gothic (1,431)
House (26,851)
Iowa (2,465)
John Littig (1)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Stone (26,162)
Stucco (7,816)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • August 15, 2011: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status

Sources