McCracken-Sells House

Also known as: Puckett Residence
3983 Dublin Rd., Columbus, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 29, 1984
Reference number
84000440
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Pre Classical I-House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant year
ca. 1845

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1840s (2,934)
Columbus, Ohio (158)
Franklin County, Ohio (361)
House (26,793)
Limestone (8,192)
Ohio (5,056)
Private owner (54,396)

Sources