Samuel D. Kilpatrick House

Also known as: The Kilpatick Mansion, GA03-166
701 N. 7th St., Beatrice, Nebraska

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 20, 1984
Reference number
84000476
NR name
Kilpatrick, Samuel D., House
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Industry; Transportation; Exploration/Settlement; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1904; 1905; 1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Beatrice, Nebraska (14)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1904 (852)
Built during 1900s (9,434)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Gage County, Nebraska (25)
House (27,621)
Nebraska (1,010)
Private owner (54,398)
Renaissance (1,333)
Richard W. Grant (2)
Samuel Davenport Kilpatrick (1)
Stone (26,160)
Victorian (19,698)

Sources