Ederington House

Also known as: "E" House
326 S. Main St., Warren, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 21, 1984
Reference number
84000660
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival; Other architectural type; Arts & Crafts
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1926; 1927

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,612)
Bradley County, Arkansas (32)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1926 (991)
Built during 1920s (8,301)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
H. Ray Burks (8)
House (27,676)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,279)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)
Stucco (7,816)
Tudor Revival (1,412)
Warren, Arkansas (13)

Sources