Gonzales-Martinez House

Also known as: S & S Painting
320 W. 1st St., Tempe, Arizona

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 7, 1984
Reference number
84000708
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1880

Tags 

19th Century (37,646)
Adobe (574)
Arizona (1,501)
Built 1880 (540)
Built during 1880s (6,452)
House (27,523)
Maricopa County, Arizona (339)
Private owner (54,396)
Tempe MRA (26)
Tempe, Arizona (40)

Sources