June, Lewis, House

Also known as: Scott House
478 N. Salem Rd., Ridgefield, Connecticut

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 16, 1984
Reference number
84000795
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1865
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (36,417)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Connecticut (1,616)
Fairfield County, Connecticut (265)
Have Street View (35,978)
House (26,845)
Private owner (54,396)
Ridgefield, Connecticut (11)
Second Empire (1,049)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • December 6, 2017: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources