Martin Walter House

Also known as: Walter's Mansion
300 W. Abriendo Ave., Pueblo, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in August 2015

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 17, 1984
Reference number
84000894
NR name
Walter, Martin, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Foursquare
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1908

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1906 (896)
Built during 1900s (9,410)
Ceramic tile (3,229)
Colorado (1,569)
House (27,551)
P. C. Pape (1)
Private owner (54,398)
Pueblo County, Colorado (67)
Pueblo, Colorado (56)
Stone (26,160)

Update Log 

  • August 17, 2015: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources