Diedrich Busch House

Also known as: 82-10-11-E2340
2340 E. 11th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001324
NR name
Busch, Diedrich, House
Architectural style
Other architectural type; McClelland Front-Gable
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1877

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,811)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Have Street View (34,852)
House (26,794)
Iowa (2,457)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • May 3, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources