Fuller-Weston House

Also known as: Rectory of St. Mark's Episcopal Church
11 Summer St., Augusta, Maine

Photo 

c.1820 Fuller-Weston House, Augusta Maine

Photo taken by Brian Bartlett

View this photo at panoramio.com

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 22, 1984
Reference number
84001374
Area of significance
Law
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant year
1818

Tags 

19th Century (37,747)
Augusta, Maine (37)
Built 1818 (113)
Built during 1810s (1,401)
Granite (5,090)
House (27,621)
Kennebec County, Maine (154)
Maine (1,864)
Melville Weston Fuller (1)
Private owner (54,398)

Update Log 

  • August 27, 2013: Photo imported by Brian Bartlett

Sources