Alfonso McKibben House

Also known as: Holt House
202 4th St., Augusta, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 22, 1984
Reference number
84001394
NR name
McKibben, Alfonso, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1885

Tags 

19th Century (37,636)
Augusta MRA (7)
Augusta, Kentucky (22)
Bracken County, Kentucky (32)
Built during 1880s (6,450)
Have Street View (44,270)
House (27,520)
Italianate (5,098)
Kentucky (4,307)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 23, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources