D. C. Eldridge House

Also known as: 82-10-10-E1333
1333 E. 10th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001402
NR name
Eldridge, D. C., House
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1865

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Exotic Revival (7,379)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Iowa (2,465)
Mid 19th Century Revival (7,958)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (290)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources