Theodore Eldridge House

Also known as: 82-10-10-E1404
1404 E. 10th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001404
NR name
Eldridge, Theodore, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1878

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1870s (4,811)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,794)
Iowa (2,457)
Italianate (5,025)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources