Billy Ball House

No longer exists
Also known as: Edna Reynold's House
209 Richmond St., Lancaster, Kentucky

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 26, 1984
Reference number
84001434
NR name
Ball, Billy, House
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Significant years
1830; 1840

Tags 

19th Century (36,327)
Built 1830 (268)
Built during 1830s (2,659)
Garrard County, Kentucky (74)
House (26,783)
Kentucky (4,260)
Lancaster MRA (18)
Lancaster, Kentucky (55)
Limestone (8,192)
Log (2,298)
Private owner (54,396)

Update Log 

  • July 16, 2017: Updated by Bill Eichelberger: Landmark no longer exists.

Sources