William Holbrook House

Also known as: 82-10-KR-804
804 Kirkwood Blvd., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001440
NR name
Holbrook, William, House
Architectural styles
Victorian: Queen Anne; Victorian: Shingle Style
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1892

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Built 1892 (687)
Built during 1890s (7,186)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,793)
Iowa (2,457)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Shingle Style (568)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources