Albert Kiene House

Also known as: 82-10-8-W1321
1321 W. 8th St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001450
NR name
Kiene, Albert, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Second Empire
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1881 (363)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
Have Street View (36,204)
House (26,853)
Iowa (2,465)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Second Empire (1,051)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • May 2, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources