Henry Klindt House

Also known as: 82-10-MU-834
834 Marquette St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001454
NR name
Klindt, Henry, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1890

Tags 

19th Century (36,414)
Built during 1890s (7,204)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,843)
Iowa (2,464)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,059)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources