Patrick F. McCarthy House

Also known as: 82-10-MU-942 942
942 Marquette St., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001471
NR name
McCarthy, Patrick F., House
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Tudor Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1905

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built during 1900s (8,838)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,793)
Iowa (2,457)
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival (16,281)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (289)
Tudor Revival (1,348)

Sources