Thomas Murray House

Also known as: 82-10-KR-628
628 Kirkwood Blvd., Davenport, Iowa

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 27, 1984
Reference number
84001485
NR name
Murray, Thomas, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1881

Tags 

19th Century (36,430)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1881 (363)
Built during 1880s (6,140)
Davenport MRA (223)
Davenport, Iowa (252)
House (26,853)
Iowa (2,465)
Italianate (5,047)
Limestone (8,192)
Private owner (54,396)
Scott County, Iowa (290)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources